----------------------------------------------------------------------------
        2010 MARYLAND STATE CHALLENGE - EAGLEMAN 70.3 + SAVAGEMAN 70.0
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Name                   Age City, St                   Eagleman Time70  Total 
===== ====================== === ========================== ======== ======= ======= 
    1 DESIREE FICKER          35 BOULDER, CO                 4:31:53 5:00:38  9:32:31 OVERALL FEMALE 20-39
    2 RICK HELLARD            44 OTTAWA, ON                  4:37:17 4:57:54  9:35:11 MALE MASTERS
    3 JOE VALLESE             40 CORAOPOLIS, PA              5:01:59 5:07:05 10:09:04 
    4 DAVID PHILLIPS          48 ARLINGTON, VA               4:57:18 5:14:21 10:11:39 
    5 FRED DOUCETTE           40 STATE COLLEGE, PA           4:45:49 5:26:26 10:12:15 
    6 SHARON SCHMIDT-MONGRAIN 35 LAFAYETTE HILL, PA          4:51:07 5:24:02 10:15:09 
    7 ALEC FRIEDHOFF          27 WASHINGTON, DC              5:03:06 5:40:56 10:44:02 OVERALL MALE 20-39
    8 DANIEL LABARCA          46 STERLING, VA                4:59:55 5:46:22 10:46:17 
    9 JEFF OXMAN              53 ROCKVILLE, MD               5:05:48 5:55:18 11:01:06 
   10 LANDY COOK              38 EASTON, MD                  5:26:00 5:40:39 11:06:39 
   11 FREDERICK MACKEM        47 RESTON, VA                  5:16:51 5:51:09 11:08:00 
   12 LEN IRELAND             57 OTTAWA, ON                  5:15:08 5:53:53 11:09:01 
   13 ERIKA WETZEL            30 CINCINNATI, OH              5:14:04 6:06:38 11:20:42 
   14 BRENNAN MCREYNOLDS      30 CHEVY CHASE, MD             5:26:47 6:12:09 11:38:56 
   15 SCOTT COHEN             41 NORTH POTOMAC, MD           5:20:04 6:20:34 11:40:38 
   16 JAMES ROKOWSKI          48 MECHANICSBURG, PA           5:37:30 6:04:59 11:42:29 
   17 JOSHUA NIPPER           32 FULTON, MD                  5:50:13 5:58:11 11:48:24 
   18 MICHAEL MARTIN          51 BALTIMORE, MD               5:40:16 6:12:51 11:53:07 
   19 RICK SCHOFIELD          50 ELLICOTT CITY, MD           5:32:58 6:23:51 11:56:49 
   20 ARPAD ROMANDY           39 BALTIMORE, MD               5:40:00 6:21:33 12:01:33 
   21 GREG NELSON             50 OLNEY, MD                   6:14:22 5:59:43 12:14:05 
   22 BRYAN FRANK             35 GAITHERSBURG, MD            6:00:52 6:15:07 12:15:59 
   23 ALBERT DUDLEY           34 BALTIMORE, MD               5:59:06 6:36:51 12:35:57 
   24 JAMES EAGLEEYE          34 ARLINGTON, VA               5:16:00 7:31:48 12:47:48 
   25 MIKE LAMPE              48 ELLICOTT CITY, MD           6:16:21 6:44:29 13:00:50 
   26 ALISTAIR PRICE          53 ELLICOTT CITY, MD           6:15:47 6:51:38 13:07:25 
   27 CONRAD FERNANDES        43 SILVER SPRING, MD           6:05:00 7:11:01 13:16:01 
   28 MATT BARKER             35 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP, NJ     5:51:01 7:27:17 13:18:18 
   29 STEPHEN RICHTER         45 ELDERSBURG, MD              6:19:21 7:02:57 13:22:18 
   30 JEFF HASENAUER          28 BALTIMORE, MD               5:44:36 7:48:09 13:32:45 
   31 MATTHEW KOSIBA          25 COLUMBIA, MD                6:30:28 7:07:06 13:37:34 
   32 STEVE GRASSI            42 STERLING, VA                6:54:37 7:10:40 14:05:17 
   33 BARRETT POWERS          31 ALEXANDRIA, VA              6:32:10 7:52:08 14:24:18 
   34 DON KNOTT               56 ELLICOTT CITY, MA           6:58:20 7:40:53 14:39:13 
   35 KIRSTIN JOHNSON         29 FALLS CHURCH, VA            6:51:24 7:56:17 14:47:41 
   36 HANS FRIEDHOFF          30 WASHINGTON, DC              7:14:49 7:34:58 14:49:47 
   37 NORM COLEMAN            65 CHEVY CHASE, MD             7:08:56 7:52:38 15:01:34 MALE GRAND MASTERS
   38 HEATHER JOHNSON         40 BEL AIR, MD                 7:08:47 8:01:11 15:09:58 FEMALE MASTERS
   39 MATT PARKER             38 FAIRFAX, VA                 7:52:46 8:05:33 15:58:19