28th Annual FLORIDA CHALLENGE TRIATHLON
                          Sprint Distance Course
               Swim .25 miles * Bike 8 miles * Run 3.1 miles
              Sunday, April 15, 2012 - Clermont, Florida  USA
                     >>> Produced by SOMMER SPORTS <<<
 

 OVERALL RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         Finish     Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Cum      Trn2 Trans Run  Run     Pace  
Place Name                   Age City/State              Time       Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    /mile PENALTY
===== ====================== === ===================== ============ ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== =======
 
    1 JOHN HOVIUS             43 GROVELAND FL            00:50:58    8    7:43    1  1:11    5   21:53 21.9    3   30:45    1  0:45    2   19:28  6:15         
    2 CURT HENDERSON          30 CLERMONT FL             00:51:30    4    7:15    2  1:23    8   23:19 20.6    5   31:56    5  0:53    1   18:42  6:00         
    3 LEE ZOHLMAN             40 MIAMI FL                00:52:13    6    7:37    8  1:43    4   21:22 22.5    2   30:41    6  0:54    4   20:39  6:37         
    4 KEVIN GROGAN            39 MINNEOLA FL             00:53:22    2    7:01    3  1:30    6   22:21 21.5    4   30:50    4  0:52    7   21:41  6:57         
    5 ANDREW MILLS            33 ORLANDO FL              00:55:25   27    9:50   11  1:53    3   20:45 23.1    6   32:27   30  1:17    9   21:43  6:58         
    6 SHERI FRASER            54 LONDON ON               00:57:39   12    8:50   15  1:57   10   24:07 19.9    9   34:53   16  1:05    8   21:42  6:58         
    7 ROSE STASIOWSKI         39 CLERMONT FL             00:57:50   23    9:40    6  1:38   13   24:44 19.4   11   36:00   12  1:04    5   20:47  6:40         
    8 GABRIEL PEREZ           45 CELEBRATION FL          00:58:25    3    7:05   10  1:49   18   25:02 19.2    8   33:55   43  1:30   16   23:01  7:23         
    9 WALTER WATTS            32 TAMPA FL                00:59:20   22    9:37    7  1:43   15   24:50 19.3   13   36:09    8  1:01   12   22:10  7:07         
   10 BISSER GEORGIEV         40 OAKLAND FL              00:59:27   18    9:34   26  2:11    9   23:28 20.5   10   35:13   10  1:03   18   23:13  7:27         
   11 BETTY JANELLE           49 SMYRNA GA               00:59:45    1    6:50   34  2:27   12   24:35 19.5    7   33:52   37  1:25   22   24:29  7:51         
   12 ERNIE JANELLE           55 SMYRNA GA               01:00:48   61   12:31   28  2:15   14   24:44 19.4   31   39:28   42  1:29    3   19:52  6:22         
   13 LUIS PEREZ              25 ORLANDO FL              01:00:58   25    9:48   12  1:54   17   25:02 19.2   15   36:43   20  1:08   17   23:09  7:25         
   14 RONALD MURDOCK          40 CLERMONT FL             01:01:09   13    8:58   24  2:08   21   26:26 18.2   18   37:31   19  1:08   14   22:31  7:13         
   15 JEFF GERLING            45 CLERMONT FL             01:01:25   14    9:16   46  2:50   11   24:26 19.6   14   36:31   54  1:39   19   23:16  7:28         
   16 TODD FEDOROVICH         37 CLERMONT FL             01:01:27   37   10:14   31  2:19   19   25:41 18.7   20   38:13   26  1:12   11   22:03  7:04         
   17 JENNIFER LANTERMAN      33 TAMPA FL                01:01:32   32   10:00   33  2:22   28   26:50 17.9   28   39:11   34  1:23    6   20:59  6:44         
   18 JOSE RODRIGUEZ          34 ORLANDO FL              01:02:40   47   10:45   17  1:58   32   27:10 17.7   32   39:52   15  1:05   10   21:44  6:58         
   19 JACOB HERNANDEZ         17 CLERMONT FL             01:03:22   10    8:45    5  1:37   25   26:39 18.0   16   37:00   13  1:04   24   25:19  8:07         
   20 LACHLAN HOVIUS          11 GROVELAND FL            01:04:01   28    9:51    4  1:32   41   29:11 16.4   35   40:34   17  1:06   13   22:22  7:10         
   21 LILIANA MONIES          33 KEY BISCAYNE FL         01:04:05    7    7:42    9  1:48   36   27:42 17.3   17   37:10   14  1:04   28   25:51  8:17         
   22 JORDAN VILLALOBOS       25 APOPKA FL               01:04:24    5    7:28   25  2:10   22   26:27 18.1   12   36:04   50  1:36   33   26:45  8:35         
   23 DENNY FJERESTAD         37 CLERMONT FL             01:05:20   19    9:35   21  2:04   26   26:41 18.0   21   38:18   23  1:10   29   25:53  8:18         
   24 JANICE MACDONALD        52 LONDON ON               01:05:23   20    9:36   18  2:00   27   26:50 17.9   23   38:25   41  1:27   25   25:31  8:11         
   25 PAM GIESE               48 PORT ORANGE FL          01:06:18   41   10:27   14  1:56   29   26:57 17.8   30   39:19   18  1:07   30   25:54  8:18         
   26 BRYAN DAVIS             42 CLERMONT FL             01:06:23   68   13:24   16  1:57    7   23:04 20.8   22   38:24   25  1:12   34   26:48  8:36         
   27 CHRISTIAN JESSUP        34 WINTER GARDEN FL        01:06:30   21    9:37   30  2:17   24   26:36 18.0   25   38:29   27  1:12   35   26:49  8:36         
   28 JOHN SHAER              42 GAINESVILLE FL          01:06:30   30    9:55   53  3:04   16   25:01 19.2   19   37:59   39  1:25   39   27:07  8:42         
   29 LESLEY TISCHLER-DRAPER  33 ST. THOMAS ON           01:07:12   11    8:47   20  2:02   37   27:43 17.3   26   38:31   38  1:25   41   27:17  8:45         
   30 HANS FERNLUNO           43 OVIEDO FL               01:07:16   33   10:01   42  2:36   20   25:58 18.5   27   38:34   48  1:35   40   27:08  8:42         
   31 WILLIAM HANIFIN         56 LIGHTHOUSE POINT FL     01:07:50   16    9:24   36  2:30   23   26:34 18.1   24   38:27   51  1:38   45   27:46  8:54         
   32 SHANE FITZPATRICK       50 DEBARY FL               01:08:14   48   10:52   55  3:09   34   27:38 17.4   37   41:38   59  1:43   23   24:54  7:59         
   33 JUAN CONTRERAS          38 ZEPHYRHILLS FL          01:08:24   49   11:04   22  2:05   35   27:40 17.3   36   40:48   28  1:15   32   26:21  8:27         
   34 ROSEMARY GAY            56 CLERMONT FL             01:08:24   29    9:52   29  2:17   31   27:09 17.7   29   39:17   57  1:41   43   27:28  8:48         
   35 MASON HANIFIN           19 LIGHTHOUSE POINT FL     01:09:12   45   10:33   40  2:34   30   26:58 17.8   33   40:04   36  1:24   44   27:45  8:54         
   36 EILEEN SCRAMONCIN       44 WINDERMERE FL           01:09:30   31    9:58   27  2:14   49   30:08 15.9   39   42:19   24  1:11   31   26:01  8:20         
   37 LORI BARNES             54 PORT ORANGE FL          01:10:44   35   10:11   41  2:35   33   27:35 17.4   34   40:20   32  1:20   55   29:05  9:19         
   38 GARRY WELSH             49 WINDERMERE FL           01:11:23   44   10:29   57  3:09   39   28:05 17.1   38   41:42   58  1:42   47   27:59  8:58         
   39 CARRIE BUSH             37 CLERMONT FL             01:11:30   51   11:19   13  1:54   51   30:15 15.9   43   43:27    7  1:00   38   27:04  8:41         
   40 CALEIGH HAIRSINE        24 ST. MARYS ON            01:11:31   39   10:20   37  2:30   56   31:29 15.2   47   44:18   33  1:23   27   25:51  8:17         
   41 HAZELYN CATES           14 OVIEDO FL               01:11:56   40   10:20   60  3:20   44   29:39 16.2   42   43:17    2  0:48   46   27:52  8:56         
   42 CHRIS WASMAN            41 MONTVERDE FL            01:12:26   76   14:24   23  2:08   38   27:59 17.2   49   44:30    9  1:03   37   26:55  8:38         
   43 DALE BRAMALL            46 CITRUS SPRINGS FL       01:13:00   50   11:07   58  3:16   40   28:36 16.8   41   42:57   35  1:24   50   28:40  9:11         
   44 KELLY LIVINGSTON        29 GAINESVILLE FL          01:13:09   75   14:22   32  2:20   52   30:45 15.6   58   47:25   61  1:44   20   24:01  7:42         
   45 ALEJANDRO GUTIERREZ     36 CLERMONT FL             01:13:17   36   10:13   61  3:20   42   29:16 16.4   40   42:48   40  1:26   54   29:04  9:19         
   46 ELSA PELLERIN           26 MIAMI FL                01:13:34   26    9:49   84 36:33    1    0:02 14400.0   52   46:22              82 1:01:33 19:44         
   47 AMALIE SKORMAN          40 WINDERMERE FL           01:14:14   46   10:35   45  2:49   63   33:46 14.2   56   47:09   29  1:15   26   25:50  8:17         
   48 LAURA MIKOVSKY          34 APOPKA FL               01:14:21   53   11:21   51  3:01   43   29:28 16.3   45   43:49   66  2:00   49   28:33  9:09         
   49 LAURA RODRIGUEZ         36 MIAMI FL                01:14:41   38   10:19   35  2:28   55   31:11 15.4   46   43:57   65  1:59   52   28:46  9:13         
   50 ANGEL MARQUEZ           22 DAVENPORT FL            01:15:09   17    9:31   39  2:33   66   34:07 14.1   51   46:09   49  1:36   42   27:25  8:47         
   51 REMY WILLIAMS           43 OCOEE FL                01:15:25   43   10:28   76  4:46   67   34:16 14.0   62   49:30   47  1:33   21   24:24  7:49         
   52 JOANNA EISELE           39 CLERMONT FL             01:15:36   52   11:21   19  2:01   50   30:11 15.9   44   43:32   22  1:10   58   30:55  9:55         
   53 JOSHUA CATES            16 OVIEDO FL               01:15:55   15    9:21   47  2:51   58   32:08 14.9   48   44:19    3  0:50   57   30:47  9:52         
   54 MIKE MIKOVSKY           40 APOPKA FL               01:17:04   54   11:51   59  3:17   57   31:50 15.1   54   46:57   60  1:44   48   28:24  9:06         
   55 DAWN ELLIS              53 LONDON ON               01:17:18   58   12:17   54  3:07   54   31:03 15.5   53   46:25   45  1:31   56   29:22  9:25         
   56 TERRENCE DURIO          47 ORLANDO FL              01:18:01   80   15:10   63  3:30   45   29:46 16.1   60   48:25   78  2:43   36   26:54  8:37         
   57 HEYSOON LEE             68 STUART FL               01:19:27   60   12:27   49  2:54   48   30:06 15.9   50   45:26   56  1:40   61   32:22 10:23         
   58 CALEB MORELAND          25 FRUITLAND PARK FL       01:20:12   42   10:28   48  2:52   68   34:49 13.8   59   48:08   11  1:03   60   31:02  9:57         
   59 GILBERT LOPEZ LUGO      52 CLERMONT FL             01:22:50   79   15:09   56  3:09   59   33:17 14.4   65   51:34   72  2:14   53   29:03  9:19         
   60 GLEN BRECHEEN           67 MONTVERDE FL            01:24:34   71   13:58   77  4:56   46   29:54 16.1   61   48:48   70  2:10   64   33:37 10:47         
   61 JOSE PERALTA            46 WINDERMERE FL           01:25:36   65   13:19   65  3:45   60   33:23 14.4   63   50:26   52  1:38   63   33:34 10:46         
   62 JACK WHITTAKER          24 ST. CLOUD FL            01:25:40    9    8:41   44  2:42   75   39:23 12.2   64   50:45   21  1:10   65   33:47 10:50         
   63 STEPHEN MICHELINI       62 TAMPA FL                01:26:07                                                                                              
   64 KRISTIN SIEGLE          28 TAMPA FL                01:26:26   55   11:51   69  4:24   80   45:44 10.5   78 1:01:58   53  1:38   15   22:51  7:20         
   65 SINCY CURLEY            47 APOPKA FL               01:27:22   82   18:15   64  3:35   53   30:47 15.6   69   52:36   63  1:56   62   32:51 10:32         
   66 COLURE CAULFIELD        27 ORLANDO FL              01:27:23   56   12:11   52  3:03   72   37:06 12.9   68   52:19   31  1:17   66   33:48 10:50         
   67 JOSH JACKSON            28 ORLANDO FL              01:27:27   62   12:37   43  2:40   77   41:56 11.4   75   57:12   44  1:31   51   28:46  9:13         
   68 CHRISTINA MEADOWS       47 MONTVERDE FL            01:28:08   57   12:17   38  2:31   73   37:58 12.6   70   52:44   46  1:31   67   33:54 10:52         
   69 QUAN NGUYEN             29 EUSTIS FL               01:29:03   69   13:44   73  4:43   64   33:51 14.2   67   52:17   67  2:00   69   34:47 11:09         
   70 MINH NGUYEN             30 EUSTIS FL               01:29:04   72   13:58   70  4:27   62   33:37 14.3   66   52:02   73  2:15   70   34:48 11:09         
   71 AUDREY CARTER           57 WINTER GARDEN FL        01:29:55   34   10:06   50  2:59   65   34:01 14.1   55   47:05   76  2:26   77   40:25 12:57         
   72 JOHN SHARP              71 CLERNONT FL             01:29:58   73   14:08   75  4:45    2    0:02 14400.0    1   18:55   81 32:19   75   38:45 12:25         
   73 MATT THORNTON           33 APOPKA FL               01:30:23   59   12:24   79  5:03   47   29:57 16.0   57   47:22   80  5:49   71   37:12 11:55         
   74 DEBBIE WENNERSTROM      57 CLERMONT FL             01:31:02   81   16:27   72  4:40   61   33:33 14.3   73   54:39   68  2:03   68   34:21 11:01         
   75 RAFAELE OLIVER          51 ORLANDO FL              01:32:48   63   12:37   71  4:30   71   36:04 13.3   72   53:10   62  1:49   73   37:50 12:08         
   76 JERRY MATOS             23 MONTVERDE FL            01:32:52   83   20:02   67  3:59                                                                      
   77 NADIA KRASHEFSKI        23 THE VILLAGES FL         01:33:23   24    9:42   62  3:25   76   40:00 12.0   71   53:06   55  1:40   74   38:39 12:23         
   78 JANEL SHARP             41 JACKSONVILLE FL         01:37:40   74   14:10   81  5:21   74   38:44 12.4   76   58:14   71  2:13   72   37:14 11:56         
   79 KARL WENTZEL            59 DELTONA FL              01:42:47   70   13:51   82  5:58   69   35:23 13.6   74   55:12   79  4:12   79   43:24 13:55         
   80 BRENT WILMOT            38 OCOEE FL                01:45:24   77   14:39   74  4:43   82   53:00  9.1   81 1:12:21   69  2:04   59   31:00  9:56         
   81 BILLY COOPER            52 WESLEY CHAPEL FL        01:45:24   84   30:39   83  6:12   70   35:32 13.5   82 1:12:22              83 1:09:25 22:15         
   82 JACQUELYN PHILLIPS      27 WINTER GARDEN FL        01:46:11   64   12:39   78  4:59   78   43:59 10.9   77 1:01:37   64  1:58   78   42:38 13:40         
   83 JORDAN WEBER            24 GROVELAND FL            01:47:21   67   13:23   68  4:15   81   47:17 10.2   80 1:04:54   75  2:22   76   40:06 12:51         
   84 LINDSEY BAYER           45 MONTVERDE FL            01:50:59   66   13:20   80  5:19   79   44:00 10.9   79 1:02:37   74  2:19   80   46:04 14:46         
   85 KATHERINE LOOMIS        30 OCOEE FL                02:07:05   78   14:52   66  3:58   83   56:45  8.5   83 1:15:34   77  2:38   81   48:54 15:40