29th ANNUAL GREAT CLERMONT TRIATHLON
               INTERNATIONAL - Swim 1.5 * Bike 40K * Run 10K
                    March 25, 2012 - Clermont, Florida
                   Another Quality SOMMER SPORTS Event!


*** Please note that due to a failure in one of our electronic timing systems, we were unable to collect the 
data required to generate complete splits.  As a result the swim to bike transition time is included in the swim
split time, and the bike to run transition time is included in the run split time.  We apologize for not being able
to separate the transition times out for this event. ***


OFFICIAL RESULTS - FEMALE
--------------------------------------------------------------------

      Over-                                                  Finish  Swim Swim    Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Cum      Run  Run      
Place All   Name                   Age City/State            Time    Plc  Time    Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     Plc  Time    
===== ===== ====================== === =================== ========= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== ==== ======
    1    35 HEATHER GOLLNICK        42 PORT ST. LUCIE FL     2:16:24    5   22:17    4 1:11:44 20.7    3 1:34:00    2   42:25 
    2    43 ANNA SILICIANO          29 CLERMONT FL           2:18:02    7   23:01    5 1:12:52 20.4    5 1:35:53    1   42:09 
    3    53 JESSICA HAFEY           23 ANNAPOLIS MD          2:20:44   14   23:51    6 1:12:55 20.4    6 1:36:45    7   43:59 
    4    67 LAUREN SMITH            50 WINDERMERE FL         2:22:26    4   22:07    9 1:14:39 19.9    7 1:36:46   14   45:40 
    5    69 MALLORY DUNN            29 CLERMONT FL           2:22:56    9   23:13   20 1:17:11 19.3   11 1:40:24    3   42:32 
    6    72 KATHERINE TINDOL        44 SUWANEE GA            2:23:43   16   24:18    3 1:11:31 20.8    4 1:35:49   27   47:55 
    7    78 ELIZABETH MILEWSKI      23 ANNAPOLIS MD          2:24:27   29   26:01   12 1:15:29 19.7   16 1:41:29    5   42:58 
    8    84 MARNI SUMBAL            30 JACKSONVILLE FL       2:24:54   11   23:24   14 1:16:16 19.5    9 1:39:40   11   45:15 
    9    86 JOHANNA LAWRENCE        49 BEDFORD NH            2:25:14   19   25:11   11 1:15:09 19.8   10 1:40:19   10   44:56 
   10    93 TRACEY BRUCE            25 ANNAPOLIS MD          2:26:14   22   25:31                                             
   11    96 COLLEEN RANDOLPH        21 ANNAPOLIS MD          2:26:28    3   21:53   35 1:21:51 18.2   17 1:43:43    4   42:45 
   12    98 MADDIE STARK            22 CHAPEL HILL NC        2:26:34   28   25:57   10 1:14:41 19.9   13 1:40:38   15   45:56 
   13    99 LIBBY BERGMAN           30 SAINT AUGUSTINE FL    2:26:59   18   24:56   13 1:15:59 19.6   14 1:40:55   17   46:05 
   14   100 KRISTEN WUESTE          35 SUWANEE GA            2:27:25   15   23:58    7 1:13:58 20.1    8 1:37:55   34   49:30 
   15   108 CLAIRE KENNY            30 ANCASTER              2:28:32    6   22:25   26 1:19:03 18.8   15 1:41:27   22   47:05 
   16   111 DAPHNE WILLIAMS         21 ANNAPOLIS MD          2:29:02   12   23:31   18 1:17:00 19.3   12 1:40:31   28   48:32 
   17   119 ALEXA LAMPASONA         22 LUTZ FL               2:30:25   23   25:40   31 1:19:55 18.6   22 1:45:35    9   44:50 
   18   124 BRIA EDWARDS            19 HAZLE TOWNSHIP PA     2:30:52    8   23:01   48 1:24:28 17.6   31 1:47:29    6   43:23 
   19   126 HADLEY NYQUIST          36 PANAMA CITY BEACH FL  2:31:18   51   29:23   16 1:16:31 19.4   27 1:45:53   13   45:26 
   20   134 KRISTIN NOVACK          23 GAINESVILLE FL        2:32:13   35   27:35   29 1:19:24 18.7   28 1:46:58   12   45:15 
   21   136 KACY SEYNDERS           20 GAINESVILLE FL        2:32:24   38   27:59   22 1:17:36 19.2   21 1:45:34   19   46:50 
   22   139 MARIANE CURTIS          26 MIAMI FL              2:32:41   42   28:36   19 1:17:08 19.3   23 1:45:43   20   46:58 
   23   143 EMMA QUINN              21 ANNAPOLIS MD          2:33:13   21   25:23   32 1:20:22 18.5   24 1:45:44   25   47:30 
   24   146 KRISTIN DONAHUE         24 WEBSTER FL            2:33:59   10   23:16   49 1:24:28 17.6   32 1:47:44   18   46:15 
   25   151 EVELYN SALAMA           39 PEMBROKE PINES FL     2:35:25   34   27:17   25 1:18:10 19.0   20 1:45:27   35   49:59 
   26   152 AMANDA RASMUSSEN        29 ARNOLD MD             2:36:00   47   28:59   24 1:18:07 19.0   29 1:47:05   31   48:55 
   27   156 JENNIFER RAEBURN        31 MIAMI FL              2:36:48   24   25:43   27 1:19:06 18.8   19 1:44:48   44   52:00 
   28   157 ALEXANDRA SARTORI       21 ST. PETERSBURG FL     2:37:10   56   30:38   28 1:19:15 18.8   38 1:49:53   23   47:17 
   29   158 DEBBIE DARR             52 ORLANDO FL            2:37:14   39   28:02   23 1:17:46 19.1   26 1:45:48   39   51:26 
   30   160 VICKY QUINTANILLA       38 ORLANDO FL            2:37:39   46   28:57   17 1:16:50 19.4   25 1:45:47   43   51:52 
   31   167 LINDSEY PALMER          27 WHITE BEAR LAKE MN    2:38:45   44   28:38   30 1:19:31 18.7   33 1:48:08   36   50:38 
   32   172 ERIN MCKENNA            23 DREXEL HILL PA        2:39:19   17   24:30   45 1:24:09 17.7   35 1:48:39   37   50:40 
   33   174 CARRIE SEIBERLICH       41 TALLAHASSEE FL        2:39:36   70   32:17   37 1:22:39 18.0   53 1:54:56    8   44:40 
   34   176 REBECCA WHITSITT        22 DAYTONA BEACH FL      2:40:13   31   26:33   57 1:25:54 17.3   46 1:52:27   26   47:46 
   35   180 BECKY SHUM              39 ORLANDO FL            2:40:41   96   36:41    8 1:14:32 20.0   43 1:51:13   33   49:28 
   36   182 NICOLE RENDOS           25 MIAMI FL              2:41:05   33   27:07   51 1:24:40 17.6   44 1:51:46   32   49:19 
   37   190 DIANA NELSON            21 GAINESVILLE FL        2:43:05   66   31:51   44 1:23:57 17.7   54 1:55:47   24   47:18 
   38   192 ABBY GARNER             20 GAINESVILLE FL        2:43:21   73   32:45   21 1:17:32 19.2   40 1:50:17   47   53:04 
   39   196 TRACY MOON              42 APOPKA FL             2:44:03   43   28:37   43 1:23:44 17.8   45 1:52:20   41   51:43 
   40   197 LEIGH ANN QUILL         22 STATE COLLEGE PA      2:44:22   37   27:47   40 1:22:54 17.9   42 1:50:40   50   53:42 
   41   199 BECCA HOUSE             21 TALLAHASSEE FL        2:44:44   20   25:19   55 1:25:12 17.5   41 1:50:30   51   54:14 
   42   200 KATHERINE BALLARD       30 ORLANDO FL            2:44:48   27   25:57   47 1:24:15 17.7   39 1:50:12   53   54:37 
   43   202 JULIA KOCH              19 HOLMDEL NJ            2:45:11   67   31:51   60 1:27:17 17.0   64 1:59:08   16   46:04 
   44   210 MARY TAPPEN             55 TALLAHASSEE FL        2:47:12   32   26:50   34 1:21:36 18.2   34 1:48:25   66   58:47 
   45   212 ASHLEY DAILY            25 TALLAHASSEE FL        2:47:27   79   33:45   54 1:25:08 17.5   63 1:58:53   29   48:35 
   46   214 AMANDA MORGAN           22 GAINESVILLE FL        2:47:33   53   29:38   46 1:24:15 17.7   49 1:53:52   49   53:41 
   47   217 RACHEL BLECHMAN         19 CORAL GABLES FL       2:48:03   59   30:52   72 1:30:12 16.5   71 2:01:03   21   47:00 
   48   218 KYRA SWINDLE            47 WINTER PARK FL        2:48:04   26   25:56   39 1:22:53 18.0   36 1:48:49   70   59:15 
   49   220 SUSAN BRIERS            57 SAINT AUGUSTINE FL    2:48:16   54   30:30   42 1:23:05 17.9   47 1:53:34   54   54:43 
   50   225 KATHLEEN HAUGHTON       22 STATE COLLEGE PA      2:48:40   30   26:24   61 1:27:27 17.0   48 1:53:51   55   54:50 
   51   226 CHRISTINE SAN AGUSTIN   33 ORLANDO FL            2:49:17   65   31:43   50 1:24:30 17.6   56 1:56:13   48   53:04 
   52   227 MOLLY VUKELICH          23 ANNAPOLIS MD          2:49:35   71   32:18   66 1:28:39 16.8   70 2:00:56   30   48:39 
   53   228 TAMMY WITHERSPOON       47 ORLANDO FL            2:49:47   45   28:38   56 1:25:41 17.4   51 1:54:18   57   55:29 
   54   230 DANIELLE CUMMINGS       25 TAMPA FL              2:50:03    1   13:39   74 1:31:01 16.3   18 1:44:39   84 1:05:25 
   55   232 SARA DROKER             36 ORMOND BEACH FL       2:51:09   52   29:36   70 1:30:07 16.5   67 1:59:43   40   51:27 
   56   234 LAURA KUBITZ            24 GAINESVILLE FL        2:51:36   58   30:51   65 1:28:21 16.8   65 1:59:12   46   52:25 
   57   237 KAITLIN WALLACE         21 TALLAHASSEE FL        2:52:13   80   33:46   58 1:26:15 17.3   68 2:00:01   45   52:13 
   58   240 KATHERINE KINROSS       44 FORT MYERS FL         2:53:09   62   31:07   41 1:23:02 17.9   50 1:54:08   68   59:01 
   59   241 ELIZABETH ADKINS        38 MIAMI LAKES FL        2:53:25   64   31:41   36 1:22:38 18.0   52 1:54:19   69   59:06 
   60   243 SHAUNA ANSTEY           43 WINTER GARDEN FL      2:53:46   49   29:16   63 1:27:55 16.9   58 1:57:10   61   56:36 
   61   244 VALERIE BRAND           46 TAMPA FL              2:54:03   81   33:59   52 1:24:53 17.5   62 1:58:51   56   55:12 
   62   247 PAM GIESE               48 PORT ORANGE FL        2:55:19   63   31:21   53 1:25:00 17.5   57 1:56:21   67   58:58 
   63   250 RACHEL LOSADA           22 CORAL GABLES FL       2:56:00   41   28:23   62 1:27:30 17.0   55 1:55:53   76 1:00:08 
   64   254 RACHELLE LITTLE         34 ANKENY IA             2:57:15   60   30:59   68 1:29:36 16.6   69 2:00:35   63   56:41 
   65   255 JACKI BEACH             33 KISSIMMEE FL          2:57:32   91   35:17   38 1:22:48 18.0   61 1:58:05   71   59:27 
   66   256 EMMA HAWLEY             20 TAMPA FL              2:57:36   50   29:19   64 1:28:18 16.9   59 1:57:36   74 1:00:00 
   67   259 ALISON BRADFORD         35 NAPLES FL             2:58:06   84   34:15   78 1:32:35 16.1   82 2:06:50   38   51:16 
   68   261 KAYLEIGH MONETTI        21 ORLANDO FL            2:58:43   25   25:54   33 1:21:32 18.3   30 1:47:26   92 1:11:17 
   69   263 KAREN BLIHAR            50 ORLANDO FL            2:58:50   74   32:51   59 1:26:28 17.2   66 1:59:18   73   59:32 
   70   265 LAURA GRIFFIN           58 SEBRING FL            2:59:39   13   23:44   86 1:37:54 15.2   72 2:01:38   65   58:01 
   71   270 BRITTANY REINARD        21 MELBOURNE FL          3:01:06   68   31:53   85 1:37:30 15.3   86 2:09:22   42   51:45 
   72   271 CHRISTINA LOWHORN       28 WINTER PARK FL        3:01:22    2   13:40  102 1:51:13 13.4   77 2:04:53   60   56:30 
   73   280 NINA GRIFFIN            44 TAMPA FL              3:05:09   69   32:08   79 1:33:00 16.0   79 2:05:07   75 1:00:02 
   74   281 HANNAH WILLIAMS         27 LEESBURG FL           3:05:14   85   34:21   82 1:34:48 15.7   84 2:09:08   59   56:06 
   75   285 SHANNON GLENN           20 CORAL GABLES FL       3:05:45   55   30:30   80 1:33:08 16.0   74 2:03:38   79 1:02:08 
   76   288 OLITA LAYTON            40 ST PETE BEACH FL      3:06:54   40   28:09   95 1:43:08 14.4   89 2:11:17   58   55:37 
   77   289 CHRISTY ZIERES          52 MERRITT ISLAND FL     3:07:06   36   27:44   69 1:30:01 16.5   60 1:57:45   88 1:07:22 
   78   290 NICOLE DUFALA           36 CLEARWATER FL         3:07:08   77   33:37   67 1:28:46 16.8   73 2:02:23   83 1:04:46 
   79   294 GLORIA LOPEZ            22 TAMPA FL              3:07:57   82   34:02   91 1:39:29 15.0   92 2:13:30   52   54:27 
   80   296 LEEONA SANDERS          30 LEESBURG FL           3:08:22   72   32:43   88 1:39:02 15.0   90 2:11:45   62   56:37 
   81   299 SHERRI MIKITA-OLSEN     36 SEMINOLE FL           3:08:53   92   35:50   75 1:31:37 16.2   83 2:07:26   78 1:01:27 
   82   300 MEGAN NAILE             40 CLERMONT FL           3:09:08   88   35:08   71 1:30:11 16.5   80 2:05:19   80 1:03:49 
   83   305 AMBER SPERLICH          29 ORLANDO FL            3:10:03   75   32:52   81 1:33:21 15.9   81 2:06:13   81 1:03:51 
   84   306 GABRIELLE HOEKSTRA      19 PORTLAND ME           3:10:04   98   36:57   77 1:32:35 16.1   87 2:09:32   77 1:00:32 
   85   309 KATHLEEN MANGAN         21 COLUMBIA MD           3:11:10   78   33:42   73 1:30:27 16.5   76 2:04:09   87 1:07:01 
   86   310 KAITLYN MURPHY          20 CHRISTIANSTED         3:12:43   48   29:06   83 1:36:01 15.5   78 2:05:07   89 1:07:37 
   87   311 SARAH CRAWFORD          23 PINELLAS PARK FL      3:13:11   57   30:46   87 1:38:27 15.1   85 2:09:12   82 1:03:59 
   88   320 AMANDA ZACHARKIEWICZ    22 ISLAND LAKE IL        3:18:42  100   38:01   96 1:43:33 14.4   98 2:21:34   64   57:08 
   89   322 AYSE FIGANMESE          27 LUTZ FL               3:19:03   61   31:02   94 1:42:28 14.5   91 2:13:30   85 1:05:34 
   90   325 CHRISTINA SCHMIDT       22 APOPKA FL             3:21:02  101   39:09   76 1:31:51 16.2   88 2:11:00   90 1:10:02 
   91   329 ANN VESTLE              58 ST JOSEPH MI          3:22:07   93   35:54   93 1:40:33 14.8   96 2:16:27   86 1:05:41 
   92   334 KRISTEN CORSI           30 WINTER SPRINGS FL     3:26:53   83   34:14   90 1:39:18 15.0   93 2:13:32   94 1:13:21 
   93   335 HEATHER SHELDON         40 OCOEE FL              3:26:53   86   34:28   89 1:39:05 15.0   94 2:13:33   93 1:13:21 
   94   337 SILVIA VILLA            34 LEESBURG FL           3:29:58   94   36:02  104 1:54:29 13.0  104 2:30:31   72   59:28 
   95   340 MARIKA LASZLO           51 WINTER PARK FL        3:30:36   87   35:06   92 1:40:05 14.9   95 2:15:11   95 1:15:25 
   96   342 DAWN CLARK              42 ALTAMONTE SPRING FL   3:37:01   99   37:55  100 1:48:36 13.7  101 2:26:31   91 1:10:31 
   97   344 ALANNA WAGENBLAST       21 DAYTONA BEACH FL      3:40:47  104   43:12   84 1:37:03 15.3   97 2:20:14   96 1:20:33 
   98   348 HEIDI FLEMING           51 PORT ORANGE FL        3:45:02   95   36:36   97 1:46:20 14.0   99 2:22:55   99 1:22:07 
   99   349 DANA CASSELL            31 WINTER PARK FL        3:45:52   89   35:09  101 1:49:34 13.6  100 2:24:43   98 1:21:10 
  100   353 JANICE KLAUM            45 MARIETTA GA           3:52:13   90   35:16  103 1:51:29 13.3  102 2:26:45  100 1:25:28 
  101   355 DEB PETERS              50 RIVERVIEW FL          4:00:27  102   40:12  105 1:59:05 12.5  105 2:39:17   97 1:21:10 
  102   358 JILL LEVIN              44 LONGWOOD FL           4:20:19  106   52:25   99 1:48:18 13.7  106 2:40:42  101 1:39:38 
  103   359 SUE MOHR                46 LONGWOOD FL           4:20:19  105   52:16    1    0:01 89280.0    2   52:16  102 3:28:04 
  104     0 ALLYSON SWANSON         30 NAPLES FL                       76   33:14   15 1:16:29 19.5   37 1:49:43              
  105     0 LAURA MIKOVSKY          34 APOPKA FL                       97   36:45    2    0:02 44640.0    1   36:46              
  106     0 NANCY STUPARICH         51 OVIEDO, FL FL                  103   41:17   98 1:47:25 13.9  103 2:28:41              
  107     0 DEBRA SLIFKIN           41 PALM BEACH GARDENS FL                                          75 2:04:01