Page 1

                    GREAT FLORIDIAN TRIATHLON AQUA VELO
                      Swim 2.4 miles * Bike 112 miles
            Saturday, October 23, 2010 - Clermont, Florida  USA
                     >>> Produced by SOMMER SPORTS <<<
 



 AQUA BIKE MALES OVERALL
--------------------------------------------------


                                                       Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Finish
Place Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     
===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== 
 
    1 Benjamin Singerman      34 Orlando FL               3 1:07:14    5  9:43    3 6:56:12 16.1    1 8:13:08 
    2 Alan Salz               54 Bridgewater NJ           8 1:19:03   12 15:40    1 6:39:01 16.8    2 8:13:43 
    3 Lee Perrella            60 Valrico FL              12 1:24:36    6 10:09    2 6:42:18 16.7    3 8:17:02 

 AQUA BIKE FEMALES OVERALL
--------------------------------------------------


                                                       Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Finish
Place Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     
===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== 
 
    1 Randi Whitcomb          30 Orlando FL               1 1:00:43    1  3:05    3 6:38:07 16.9    1 7:41:54 
    2 Amy Alvarez             30 Boca Raton FL            3 1:09:48    2  4:05    1 6:30:39 17.2    2 7:44:31 
    3 Jennifer Raeburn        30 Miami FL                 2 1:05:06    3  6:26    2 6:36:06 17.0    3 7:47:36 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 29
----------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Finish
Place Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     
===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== 
 

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 29
----------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Finish
Place Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     
===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== 
 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
----------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Finish
Place Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     
===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== 
 
    1 Jennifer Raeburn        30 Miami FL                 1 1:05:06    1  6:26    1 6:36:06 17.0    1 7:47:36 
    2 Elizabeth Adkins        37 Miami Lakes FL           2 1:19:17    2  8:25    2 6:50:55 16.4    2 8:18:37 


MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
----------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Finish
Place Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     
===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== 
 
    1 Benjamin Singerman      34 Orlando FL               1 1:07:14    1  9:43    1 6:56:12 16.1    1 8:13:08 
    2 David Hardy             39 Chelmsford MA            2 1:18:28    2 11:30    2 7:25:36 15.1    2 8:55:33 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
----------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Finish
Place Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     
===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== 
 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
----------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Finish
Place Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     
===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== 
 
    1 John Southey            40 Senoia GA                3 1:22:52    2  6:35    1 6:57:19 16.1    1 8:26:45 
    2 Kevin Winders           42 Savannah GA              1 1:10:33    4  7:55    2 7:25:33 15.1    2 8:44:00 
    3 Marc Taylor             47 Tampa FL                 4 1:47:41    3  7:01    3 7:52:38 14.2    3 9:47:19 
    4 Jeffrey Mahany          42 Savannah GA              2 1:12:15    1  6:29                                

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
----------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Finish
Place Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     
===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== 
 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
----------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Finish
Place Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     
===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== 
 
    1 Alan Salz               54 Bridgewater NJ           3 1:19:03    3 15:40    1 6:39:01 16.8    1 8:13:43 
    2 Glenn Vaughn            52 Saint Petersburg FL      1 1:02:56    4 22:55    2 6:56:38 16.1    2 8:22:28 
    3 Thomas Andrews          55 Tierra Verde FL          2 1:12:03    2 13:48    3 6:56:43 16.1    3 8:22:33 
    4 Gary Looby              50 Charlotte NC             4 1:21:24    1 11:35    4 8:01:01 14.0    4 9:34:00 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 79
----------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Finish
Place Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     
===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== 
 


MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 79
----------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Finish
Place Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     
===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== 
 
    1 Lee Perrella            60 Valrico FL               3 1:24:36    1 10:09    1 6:42:18 16.7    1 8:17:02 
    2 William Harrigan        62 Key Largo FL             1 1:04:50    2 10:33    2 7:15:09 15.4    2 8:30:32 
    3 Bruce Lamotte           60 Chicago IL               2 1:19:12    3 13:56