28th ANNUAL GREAT CLERMONT TRIATHLON
               INTERNATIONAL - Swim 1.5 * Bike 40K * Run 10K
                    March 27, 2011 - Clermont, Florida
                   Another Quality SOMMER SPORTS Event!
 

OFFICIAL RESULTS - FEMALE
--------------------------------------------------------------------

      Over-                                                  Finish  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Cum      Trn2 Trans Run  Run     Pace  
Place All   Name                   Age City/State            Time    Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    /mile
===== ===== ====================== === =================== ========= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== 
    1   131 NINA KRAFT              43 CLERMONT FL           2:09:42    3   17:26    3  1:57    2 1:10:29 21.1    2 1:29:51    1  1:04    1   38:48  6:15 
    2   137 NATALIE KIRCHHOFF       25 CLERMONT FL           2:12:11    2   17:06    2  1:49    3 1:11:54 20.7    3 1:30:48    5  1:18    2   40:06  6:28 
    3   161 COLLEEN O'CONNOR        32 LOUISVILLE KY         2:19:48    4   18:50   14  2:20    6 1:13:33 20.2    4 1:34:43    3  1:18    6   43:48  7:04 
    4   164 MALLORY DUNN            28 DAYTONA BEACH FL      2:20:43    5   19:11    9  2:11   11 1:16:43 19.4    8 1:38:04   10  1:24    3   41:16  6:39 
    5   169 KIMBERLY GROGAN         32 CLERMONT FL           2:21:18   10   21:44    6  2:01    4 1:12:46 20.4    6 1:36:30    6  1:19    5   43:30  7:01 
    6   175 CASSIE MCWILLIAM        45 CLEARWATER BEACH FL   2:22:04    1   15:32   43  3:01    1 1:10:28 21.1    1 1:29:00   47  2:07   26   50:58  8:13 
    7   181 JENNIFER KILINSKI       33 TALLAHASSEE FL        2:23:11    6   19:23   21  2:34    7 1:15:03 19.8    7 1:36:59   21  1:43    8   44:30  7:10 
    8   184 ERIN O'CONNOR           26 ST PETERSBURG FL      2:24:10    7   19:45   39  3:00    5 1:13:09 20.3    5 1:35:53    4  1:18   16   47:00  7:35 
    9   194 KELLY COLLINS           43 WINTER PARK FL        2:26:42   14   22:51    7  2:10    8 1:15:51 19.6    9 1:40:51    2  1:14    9   44:38  7:12 
   10   215 ANDREA GARDNER          28 GAINESVILLE FL        2:31:20   33   25:47   51  3:17    9 1:15:51 19.6   12 1:44:54   50  2:13    7   44:14  7:08 
   11   216 ROSE STASIOWSKI         38 CLERMONT FL           2:31:33   20   23:55   11  2:15   23 1:21:07 18.3   20 1:47:15   11  1:27    4   42:51  6:54 
   12   219 MADDIE STARK            21 CHAPEL HILL NC        2:31:57   39   26:13   19  2:32   10 1:16:16 19.5   13 1:45:01   32  1:54   10   45:04  7:16 
   13   228 CAMERON EDWARDS         35 ORMOND BEACH FL       2:33:40   12   22:27    8  2:10   21 1:20:38 18.5   14 1:45:14   12  1:28   15   46:58  7:34 
   14   232 SUZANNE MCLEAN          27 VALRICO FL            2:34:01   32   25:46    4  1:58   12 1:17:04 19.3   11 1:44:47    8  1:22   20   47:53  7:43 
   15   237 KRISTI SHEPHERD         34 MIAMI FL              2:34:51   30   24:47   25  2:44   14 1:17:58 19.1   15 1:45:28   20  1:42   19   47:43  7:41 
   16   245 KAREN BUXTON            49 GREENSBORO NC         2:36:33   21   23:55   29  2:47   20 1:20:03 18.6   19 1:46:44   31  1:51   21   47:58  7:44 
   17   246 KATHY GAGNIER           54 WINTER PARK FL        2:36:50   44   27:06   44  3:04   13 1:17:29 19.2   21 1:47:38   26  1:46   18   47:27  7:39 
   18   247 KRISTIN NOVACK          22 GAINESVILLE FL        2:37:00   37   26:08    5  2:00   24 1:21:11 18.3   24 1:49:18   28  1:48   12   45:55  7:24 
   19   256 EMILY MCALEER           23 ALTOONA PA            2:38:36    8   21:19   13  2:20   26 1:22:02 18.1   16 1:45:39   35  1:57   27   51:01  8:13 
   20   258 LEAH DEARMAN            51 CLERMONT FL           2:39:37   29   24:46   16  2:23   18 1:19:10 18.8   18 1:46:18   15  1:37   29   51:43  8:20 
   21   260 JENNIFER SCHOFIELD      25 GAINESVILLE FL        2:39:43   26   24:36   32  2:51   35 1:25:11 17.5   30 1:52:36    9  1:23   11   45:44  7:22 
   22   268 EMILY JETTON            32 ORLANDO FL            2:42:23   19   23:41   28  2:46   16 1:18:19 19.0   10 1:44:44   19  1:40   34   53:59  8:42 
   23   269 ABIGAIL GARNER          19 GAINESVILLE FL        2:42:37   31   24:55   12  2:17   44 1:27:34 17.0   36 1:54:45   17  1:39   13   46:14  7:27 
   24   272 MAGGIE HORN ROBINSON    28 GAINESVILLE FL        2:43:12   46   27:24   18  2:26   27 1:22:32 18.0   28 1:52:21   39  2:00   22   48:52  7:53 
   25   274 LINDA COWART            49 COCOA FL              2:43:20   41   26:24   10  2:12   19 1:19:58 18.6   23 1:48:34   13  1:34   31   53:13  8:35 
   26   277 RACHEL LOSADA           21 CORAL GABLES FL       2:43:59   18   23:40   24  2:42   25 1:21:48 18.2   22 1:48:08   57  2:26   32   53:25  8:37 
   27   282 NOELLE CARTIER          36 PALMETTO FL           2:45:16   34   25:55   23  2:40   30 1:23:57 17.7   29 1:52:31   29  1:50   25   50:56  8:13 
   28   285 TRACI CARROLL           27 CAPE CORAL FL         2:45:57   15   22:54   65  4:06   17 1:18:51 18.9   17 1:45:50   65  2:57   39   55:11  8:54 
   29   290 ALISA KAPCHINSKI        36 SARASOTA FL           2:47:43   58   31:04   15  2:21   28 1:22:43 18.0   40 1:56:06   16  1:39   23   49:59  8:03 
   30   293 KACY SEYNDERS           19 GAINESVILLE FL        2:48:15   55   29:19   41  3:01   40 1:26:49 17.1   46 1:59:07   36  1:57   17   47:12  7:36 
   31   296 LEIGH ANN QUILL         21 STATE COLLEGE PA      2:49:04   23   24:20   60  3:43   43 1:27:20 17.0   37 1:55:23   14  1:36   30   52:05  8:24 
   32   298 KYRA SWINDLE            46 WINTER PARK FL        2:49:26   13   22:27   54  3:30   31 1:24:16 17.7   25 1:50:13   58  2:36   35   54:38  8:48 
   33   299 KATHERINE KINROSS       43 FORT MYERS FL         2:49:46   38   26:09   52  3:24   22 1:20:58 18.4   26 1:50:30   37  1:57   45   57:19  9:14 
   34   301 SHAUNA ANSTEY           42 WINTER GARDEN FL      2:50:11   27   24:36   27  2:45   38 1:25:55 17.3   31 1:53:16   41  2:03   36   54:53  8:51 
   35   306 JORDAN WARD             18 CLERMONT FL           2:51:33   16   23:26    1  1:49   48 1:28:19 16.8   33 1:53:33    7  1:20   44   56:41  9:08 
   36   308 CHRISITNE BOEHM         27 GAINESVILLE FL        2:52:06   64   32:26   55  3:32   46 1:27:42 17.0   57 2:03:38   23  1:44   14   46:45  7:32 
   37   309 LESLIE CAIN             51 ORLANDO FL            2:52:07   35   25:58   42  3:01   34 1:25:00 17.5   34 1:53:58   44  2:05   41   56:06  9:02 
   38   312 NICOLE RENDOS           24 MIAMI FL              2:52:49   36   26:05   20  2:34   54 1:30:47 16.4   48 1:59:25   34  1:56   28   51:28  8:18 
   39   314 TAMMY WITHERSPOON       46 ORLANDO FL            2:53:04   54   28:37   33  2:52   32 1:24:52 17.5   41 1:56:19   18  1:40   38   55:06  8:53 
   40   315 COLLEEN YUSKAITIS       27 OVIEDO FL             2:53:07   42   26:33   22  2:40   37 1:25:32 17.4   35 1:54:45   46  2:07   42   56:16  9:04 
   41   317 TINA JOHNSON            40 LEHIGH ACRES FL       2:53:32   48   27:34   56  3:34   36 1:25:26 17.4   42 1:56:33   68  3:15   33   53:45  8:40 
   42   325 ALISON BRADFORD         34 NAPLES FL             2:55:33   59   31:15   38  2:59   50 1:28:32 16.8   54 2:02:45   54  2:14   24   50:36  8:09 
   43   328 JENNIFER WILSON         22 TAMPA FL              2:56:09   52   28:26   59  3:41   41 1:26:50 17.1   45 1:58:57   51  2:13   37   55:01  8:52 
   44   330 PAM GIESE               47 PORT ORANGE FL        2:56:17   53   28:35   36  2:54   42 1:27:01 17.1   44 1:58:29   25  1:46   40   56:03  9:02 
   45   331 BRITTANY BAUER          22 DOYLESTOWN PA         2:56:58   11   22:20   26  2:44   49 1:28:22 16.8   32 1:53:25   33  1:56   49 1:01:38  9:56 
   46   336 MELISSA DEFELICE        21 PRESTO PA             2:59:43    9   21:21   46  3:09   63 1:35:48 15.5   49 2:00:17   22  1:44   46   57:43  9:18 
   47   340 LISA GARCIA             35 PALM COAST FL         3:00:38   50   27:52   47  3:10   56 1:31:25 16.3   52 2:02:26   30  1:51   43   56:22  9:05 
   48   350 JACKI BEACH             32 KISSIMMEE FL          3:04:33   43   26:48   35  2:52   51 1:28:37 16.8   43 1:58:16   24  1:46   59 1:04:33 10:24 
   49   351 AMANDA SQUITIERI        23 BRANDON FL            3:05:05   61   31:29   34  2:52   33 1:24:56 17.5   47 1:59:16   59  2:36   55 1:03:14 10:11 
   50   353 LEYNA HAMEL             19 CAPE CORAL FL         3:05:42   24   24:22   45  3:08   61 1:35:41 15.6   55 2:03:10   69  3:23   47   59:09  9:32 
   51   358 LAURA BENDER            56 COCONUT CREEK FL      3:06:51   71   39:01   57  3:37   15 1:18:12 19.0   50 2:00:49   56  2:21   56 1:03:42 10:16 
   52   360 TRINA PERKINS           32 MINNEOLA FL           3:07:35   60   31:23   61  3:47   45 1:27:34 17.0   53 2:02:44   49  2:08   54 1:02:44 10:06 
   53   365 EMILY HARKNESS          21 MIAMI FL              3:08:48   22   24:14   62  3:47   62 1:35:46 15.5   58 2:03:47   61  2:39   53 1:02:23 10:03 
   54   367 STASE MICHOTA           22 ST PETERSBURG FL      3:10:24   17   23:27   40  3:00   53 1:29:19 16.7   39 1:55:45   62  2:40   68 1:12:00 11:36 
   55   370 JODI HARBIN             49 VALDOSTA GA           3:12:37   65   32:46   58  3:40   57 1:32:19 16.1   61 2:08:44   48  2:07   50 1:01:46  9:57 
   56   371 AMANDA ZACHARKIEWICZ    21 ISLAND LAKE IL        3:13:55   62   31:30   30  2:49   59 1:33:50 15.9   60 2:08:08   38  1:59   57 1:03:49 10:17 
   57   375 LINDA SMITH             57 MARIETTA GA           3:15:22   67   33:38   71  4:57   47 1:28:10 16.9   59 2:06:44   63  2:49   61 1:05:49 10:36 
   58   376 CATHLENE KLINE          50 TAMPA FL              3:16:07   63   31:31   49  3:12   52 1:28:45 16.8   56 2:03:28   42  2:03   65 1:10:37 11:23 
   59   377 REBECA RAMOS            48 MIAMI FL              3:16:38   70   38:30   63  3:48   58 1:32:36 16.1   67 2:14:52   60  2:37   48   59:10  9:32 
   60   378 ELLEN SALLIN            39 CLERMONT FL           3:18:02   47   27:32   37  2:54   71 1:43:06 14.4   66 2:13:32   55  2:15   52 1:02:16 10:02 
   61   379 CHERYL DURSTEIN-DECKER  58 CLERMONT FL           3:18:13   45   27:17   68  4:41   66 1:37:52 15.2   62 2:09:49   72  3:35   60 1:04:51 10:27 
   62   380 CATHERINE MELNYK        26 LONGWOOD FL           3:21:14   28   24:41   50  3:14   60 1:34:30 15.7   51 2:02:25   40  2:02   69 1:16:48 12:22 
   63   381 AMANDA FURROW           49 CLERMONT FL           3:21:33   51   27:53   66  4:07   67 1:38:13 15.2   63 2:10:11   67  3:11   64 1:08:11 10:59 
   64   383 ZOFIA VINCENT           52 COCOA BEACH FL        3:23:36   68   34:37   67  4:09   64 1:37:13 15.3   69 2:15:57   66  3:11   58 1:04:29 10:23 
   65   385 LINDA TIMMER            49 FORT MYERS FL         3:25:01   66   33:24   70  4:57   69 1:41:15 14.7   70 2:19:36   71  3:26   51 1:02:01 10:00 
   66   386 HOLLACE LEPPERT         55 ESTERO FL             3:25:16   69   36:51   64  4:04   55 1:31:09 16.3   65 2:12:03   53  2:14   66 1:11:01 11:27 
   67   388 HOLLY YODERS            48 FT MYERS FL           3:30:20   49   27:44   72  5:29   70 1:42:37 14.5   68 2:15:49   70  3:26   67 1:11:06 11:27 
   68   389 DARCIE ARGABRIGHT       45 BONITA SPRINGS FL     3:30:20   56   30:02   53  3:26   65 1:37:31 15.3   64 2:10:59   52  2:13   70 1:17:09 12:26 
   69   392 KRISTIN CASE            43 PINELAND FL           3:32:53   72   39:11   69  4:48   68 1:38:19 15.1   71 2:22:17   64  2:55   63 1:07:42 10:55 
   70   393 SHANNON GLENN           19 SEMINOLE FL           3:34:41   57   31:00   48  3:11   72 1:50:57 13.4   72 2:25:07   45  2:06   62 1:07:29 10:52 
   71     0 MARY TAPPEN             54 TALLAHASSEE FL                  25   24:30   31  2:49   29 1:23:13 17.9   27 1:50:32   43  2:04                    
   72     0 DEBBIE DARR             51 ORLANDO FL                      40   26:21   17  2:25   39 1:26:40 17.2   38 1:55:25   27  1:48